imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Alexander Nestor Haddaway

Date of Birth:January 9th, 1965

Website:http://www.haddaway.de


Haddaway in 2004
Haddaway in 2004

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Trinidad and Tobago

Occupations:Musician

Years Active:1993 - Present


Categories:1965 Births · Artist · Eurodance Musicians · German Dance Musicians · German Electronic Musicians · German House Musicians · German Singers · Germans Of Black African Descent · Living People · Musician · Trinidad And Tobago Musicians · Trinidadian Musicians


Genres:Eurodance · House

Haddaway

Alexander Nestor Haddaway (born January 9 1965, Trinidad) better known by his stage name Haddaway is a Trinidadian singer.

He now resides in Kitzb├╝hel, Austria.

He is most famous for his worldwide 1993 hit "What Is Love" and is thought to have sold 28 million records.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here