imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Meredith Ann Brooks

Date of Birth:June 12th, 1958

Website:http://www.meredithbrooks.com/



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Oregon · Oregon City · United States

Occupations:Musician · Singer-Songwriter

Instruments:Guitar · Singing

Years Active:1997 - Present


Categories:1960 Births · American Female Guitarists · American Female Singers · American Singer-Songwriters · Artist · Living People · Oregon Musicians · People From Corvallis, Oregon · People From Oregon City, Oregon · Singer · Songwriter


Labels:Capitol · Gold Circle · Kissing Booth

Genres:Pop · Rock

Meredith Brooks

Meredith Ann Brooks (born June 12, 1960 in Oregon City, Oregon) is an American singer/songwriter and guitarist.

She is best known for her 1997 hit song "Bitch", for which she was nominated for a Grammy Award.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here