imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Manfred Sepse Lubowitz

Website:http://www.manfredmann.co.uk/


Manfred Mann in Oslo, Norway, December 5th 1976. Photo: Helge Øverås
Manfred Mann in Oslo, Norway, December 5th 1976. Photo: Helge Øverås

Backgrounds:Non Vocal Instrumentalist

Years Active:1960s - Present


Categories:1940 Births · Artist · British Jews · British Record Producers · Jewish Musicians · Lithuanian Jews · Living People · South African Jews · South African People


Associated Acts:Manfred Mann · Manfred Mann's Earth Band

Manfred Mann

Manfred Mann (born Manfred Sepse Lubowitz, 21 October 1940, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa) is a professional keyboard player, best known as the founding member of Manfred Mann and Manfred Mann's Earth Band.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here