imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Eric Howard Carmen

Date of Birth:August 11th, 1949

Website:http://www.ericcarmen.com · http://www.ericcarmen.com/



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Instruments:Guitar · Keyboards · Vocals

Years Active:1967 - Present


Categories:1949 Births · American Male Singers · American Singer-Songwriters · American Singers · Artist · Jewish American Musicians · John Carroll University Alumni · Living People · People From Cleveland, Ohio


Genres:Pop · Rock

Eric Carmen

Eric Howard Carmen (born August 11, 1949, in Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.) is a singer, songwriter, guitarist and keyboardist.

His greatest success came in the 1970s, first as a member of The Raspberries (who scored a major hit with their song "Go All The Way"), then with his solo career, including hits like "All By Myself" and "Never Gonna Fall in Love Again".

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here