imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Elmer Figueroa Arce

Date of Birth:June 28th, 1968

Website:http://www.chayanne.net · http://www.chayanne.net/


Chayanne during a concert in Toronto, Canada
Chayanne during a concert in Toronto, Canada

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Puerto Rico · San Lorenzo

Occupations:Singer

Years Active:1980 - Present


Categories:1968 Births · Actor-Singers · Artist · Living People · People From Miami · People From Miami, Florida · Puerto Rican Actors · Puerto Rican Film Actors · Puerto Rican Male Singers · Puerto Rican Television Actors · Singer


Labels:BMG · Sony Records

Genres:Latin Pop

Associated Acts:Los Chicos

Chayanne

Elmer Figueroa Arce (born June 28 1968), best known under the stage name Chayanne, is a Puerto Rican Latin pop singer.

His artistic name comes from a western television series, Cheyenne that his mother used to watch.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here