imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Sannie Charlotte Carlson

Website:http://www.sanniecarlson.com/



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Copenhagen · Denmark

Occupations:Actress · Record Producer · Singer

Years Active:1993 - Present


Categories:1970 Births · Dance Musicians · Danish Dance Musicians · Danish Female Singers · Danish Musicians · Eurodance Musicians · Living People


Genres:Bubblegum Pop · Dance · Eurodance · Pop

Whigfield

Sannie Charlotte Carlson (born April 11, 1970 in Skælskør, Denmark) is best known as Whigfield and also Naan.

She is a Danish singer best known for the song "Saturday Night", a hugely popular single of summer 1994.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here