imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Elgin Baylor Lumpkin

Date of Birth:October 15th, 1970

Website:http://www.ginuwinezone.com




Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:United States · Washington D.C.

Birth Place:D.C. · Washington

Occupations:Actor · Model · Singer-Songwriter

Years Active:1991 - Present


Categories:1975 Births · African American Singers · American Male Singers · American Rhythm And Blues Singers · American Singers · Artist · Living People · Person · Swing Mob Artists


Labels:Blackground Records · Epic Records

Aliases:Elgin Baylor · Lumpkin

Ginuwine

Elgin Baylor Lumpkin (born October 15, 1975), better known by his stage name Ginuwine, is an American R&B singer and an occasional actor.

Signed to Epic Records since the mid-1990s, Ginuwine has released a number of multi-platinum and platinum-selling albums and singles, becoming one of R&B's top artists during the '90s heyday of hip-hop soul.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here