imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Matthias Paul

Date of Birth:December 16th, 1971

Website:http://www.paulvandyk.com · http://www.paulvandyk.de



Backgrounds:Non Vocal Instrumentalist

Occupations:Dj · Music Producer · Musician

Instruments:Dj Mix · Keyboards

Years Active:1991 - Present


Categories:Ableton Live Users · Artist · Best Original Music Score Ariel Award Winners · Club D Js · Club Djs · German D Js · German Dance Musicians · German Djs · German Trance Musicians · Living People · Trance Musicians


Labels:Vandit

Genres:Dance · Techno · Trance

Paul van Dyk

Paul van Dyk (born Matthias Paul; December 16, 1971  in Eisenhüttenstadt, Brandenburg, Germany) is one of the world's leading electronic dance music DJs and producers.

He was a trance producer in the early 1990s, but has since stated in an interview that he no longer defines his music as trance.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here