imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Audrey Faith Perry

Date of Birth:September 21st, 1967

Website:http://www.faithhill.com


NashvilleSoul2Soul II Tour 2006
NashvilleSoul2Soul II Tour 2006

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Birth Place:Mississippi · Ridgeland

Occupations:Singer

Instruments:Guitar · Vocals

Years Active:1993 - Present


Categories:1967 Births · American Adoptees · American Christians · American Country Singers · American Female Singers · Grammy Award Winners · Hinds Community College Alumni · Living People · Mississippi Musicians · People From Mississippi · Person · Warner Bros. Records Artists · Warner Music Group Artists


Labels:Warner Bros. Records

Genres:Country Pop

Aliases:Audrey Faith · Perry

Faith Hill

Audrey Faith McGraw, known professionally as Faith Hill (born September 21, 1967), is an American country singer, known both for her commercial success and her marriage to fellow country star Tim McGraw.

Hill's voice and careful song selection have helped her to sell more than 35 million records and accumulate eleven number-one singles on the Country charts.

Hill has been honored by the Country Music Association, the Academy of Country Music, the Grammy Awards, the American Music Awards and the People's Choice Awards.

Her Soul2Soul II Tour 2006 with husband McGraw became the highest-grossing country tour of all time.

In 2001 she was named one of the "30 Most Powerful Women in America" by Ladies Home Journal.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here