imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Christopher Joseph Isaak

Date of Birth:June 26th, 1956

Website:http://www.chrisisaak.com


Chris Isaak at a USO show in Washington, D.C.
Chris Isaak at a USO show in Washington, D.C.

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Occupations:Actor · Singer

Years Active:1984 - Present


Categories:1956 Births · American Actor-Singers · American Actors · American Male Singers · American Singer-Songwriters · Artist · California Actors · California Musicians · Italian-Americans · Living People · People From Stockton, California · Warner Music Group Artists


Labels:Warner Bros. Records

Genres:Rock

Chris Isaak

Christopher Joseph Isaak (born June 26, 1956) is an American rock musician and occasional actor.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here