imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Bryan Ferry

Date of Birth:September 26th, 1945

Website:http://www.bryanferry.com/ · http://www.bryanferry.com


Music videoWill You Love Me Tomorrow
Music videoWill You Love Me Tomorrow

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:County Durham · England · Tyne and Wear · Washington

Birth Place:England · Tyne and Wear · Washington

Occupations:Singer · Songwriter

Instruments:Guitar · Harmonica · Keyboard Instrument · Singer

Years Active:1971 - Present


Categories:1945 Births · Alumni Of Newcastle University · Anglo-Scots · Artist · English Actors · English Male Singers · English Songwriters · Living People · People From Washington, Tyne And Wear · Person · Roxy Music Members · Singer · Songwriter


Labels:EMI · Virgin Records

Genres:Art Rock · Glam Rock · Pop · Rock

Associated Acts:Roxy Music

Bryan Ferry

Bryan Ferry (born 26 September 1945 in Washington, Sunderland) is an English singer, musician, songwriter and occasional actor famed for his suave visual and vocal style.

Ferry came to public prominence in the 1970s as lead vocalist and principal songwriter for Roxy Music, who enjoyed a highly successful career with three albums and ten singles entering the top ten charts in the United Kingdom.

He continues to have a successful solo career earning a Grammy nomination in 2001.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here