imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Kirsty Anna MacColl

Date of Birth:October 10th, 1959

Date of Death:December 18th, 2000

Website:http://www.kirstymaccoll.com · http://www.kirstymaccoll.com/



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Death Place:Cozumel · Mexico

Origin Place:Croydon · England

Occupations:Singer · Songwriter

Voice Types:Mezzo-soprano

Years Active:1979 - 2000


Categories:1959 Births · 2000 Deaths · Anglo-Scots · Artist · English Female Singers · English Pop Singers · English Singer-Songwriters · New Wave Groups · People From Croydon · Person · Singer · Songwriter · Sport Deaths In Mexico · Z T T Records Artists · Ztt Records Artists


Labels:I.R.S. Records · Polydor Records · Stiff Records · V2 Records · ZTT Records

Genres:Alternative · Folk · Pop

Kirsty MacColl

Kirsty Anna MacColl (10 October, 1959 – 18 December, 2000) was an English singer-songwriter.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here