imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Rex Robert Brown

Date of Birth:July 27th, 1964



Backgrounds:Non Vocal Instrumentalist

Origin Place:Graham · Texas · United States

Occupations:Musician · Songwriter

Instruments:Acoustic Guitar · Backing Vocals · Bass Guitar

Years Active:1981 - Present


Categories:1964 Births · American Heavy Metal Bass Guitarists · Living People · Musicians From Dallas · Pantera Members


Genres:Doom Metal · Heavy Metal · Southern Rock

Aliases:"Rexx Rocker"

Associated Acts:Cavalera Conspiracy · Down · Jerry Cantrell · Pantera · Rebel Meets Rebel

Rex Brown

Rex Robert Brown (born July 27, 1964 in Graham, Texas) is an American heavy metal bassist.

Currently a member of Down, he is most famous as the longtime bassist for the Grammy-nominated, platinum-selling band Pantera.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here