imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Vincent Paul Abbott

Date of Birth:March 11th, 1964

Website:http://www.bigvinrecords.com · http://www.bigvinrecords.com/




Backgrounds:Non Vocal Instrumentalist

Origin Place:Dallas · Texas · U.S.A.

Years Active:1981 - Present


Categories:1964 Births · American Heavy Metal Drummers · Artist · Hellyeah Members · Living People · Pantera Members · People From Dallas · People From Dallas, Texas


Genres:Groove Metal · Heavy Metal · Southern Rock

Associated Acts:Damageplan · Hellyeah · Pantera · Rebel Meets Rebel

Vinnie Paul

Vincent Paul "Vinnie" Abbott (born on March 11, 1964 in Dallas, Texas, U.S.) is a heavy metal drummer and producer who is currently a member of supergroup Hellyeah, but is best known for being a member, and co-founder, of the heavy metal band Pantera.

He also co-founded the heavy metal band Damageplan in 2003 with his late brother, Dimebag Darrell.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here