imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Andre Tanneberger

Date of Birth:February 26th, 1973

Website:http://www.atb-music.com · http://www.atb-music.com/


ATB playing at Club Pacha in New York City
ATB playing at Club Pacha in New York City

Backgrounds:Non Vocal Instrumentalist

Origin Place:Freiberg · Germany · Saxony

Occupations:Dj · Producer · Remixer

Years Active:1993 - Present


Categories:1973 Births · Artist · Atb · Club D Js · Club Djs · Eurodance Musicians · German D Js · German Dance Musicians · German Djs · German House Musicians · German Musicians · German Techno Musicians · German Trance Musicians · Living People · People From Saxony · Trance Musicians


Labels:Kontor Records

Genres:Balearic Beat · Trance

Aliases:Danny Lee · Naughty A.T.

ATB

ATB (born André Tanneberger on February 26, 1973 in Freiberg, Saxony, Germany) is a German DJ, musician and producer of electronic dance music.

According to the official world DJ rankings, governed by DJ Magazine, ATB is currently ranked #26 and on the The DJ List he is ranked as the #4.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here