imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Christophe Le Friant

Date of Birth:May 10th, 1967

Website:http://www.bobsinclar.com/ · http://bobsinclar.com/




Backgrounds:Non Vocal Instrumentalist

Origin Place:Douarnenez · France

Occupations:Disc-Jockey · Record Producer

Instruments:Phonograph

Years Active:1986 - Present


Categories:1967 Births · Artist · Club D Js · Club Djs · Dance Musicians · French D Js · French Djs · French Musicians · House Musicians · Living People · Remixers


Labels:Yellow Productions

Genres:House

Aliases:Reminiscence Quartet · The Mighty Bop · Yellow Productions

Associated Acts:Africanism All Stars

Bob Sinclar

Bob Sinclar, mistaken many times as "Sinclair" (born Christophe Le Friant, 10 May 1967) is a Grammy Award-nominated French record producer, House music DJ, remixer and owner of the label Yellow Productions.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here