imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Holly Cole

Date of Birth:November 25th, 1963

Website:http://www.hollycole.com/


Photo by Skye Boardman
Photo by Skye Boardman

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Canada · City of Halifax · Nova Scotia

Occupations:Singer

Instruments:Vocals

Years Active:1983 - Present


Categories:1963 Births · Artist · Canadian Female Singers · Canadian Jazz Singers · Canadian Pop Singers · Canadians Of English Descent · Living People · Nova Scotia Musicians · People From Halifax, Nova Scotia · Singer · Torch Singers · Women In Jazz


Genres:Jazz

Holly Cole

Holly Cole (born November 25, 1963 in Halifax, Nova Scotia) is a Canadian jazz singer, particularly popular in Canada and Japan for her versatile voice and her adventurous repertoire, which spans such divergent genres as show tunes, rock, and country music.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here