imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Marko Kristian Lehtosalo

Website:http://www.markoolio.com/



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Orminge · Sweden

Years Active:1998 - Present


Categories:1975 Births · Living People · Swedish Male Singers · Swedish Songwriters


Genres:Comedy Rap · Hip Hop

Markoolio

Marko Lehtosalo (born January 1, 1975 in Lahti, Finland) better known by his stage name Markoolio, is a Swedish-Finnish multi-platinum selling recording artist, singer, musician, songwriter, actor, and comedian.

His stage name Markoolio is a portmanteau on his first name Marko and the stage name of the world renowned American rapper Coolio.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here