imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Gun-Marie Fredriksson

Date of Birth:May 30th, 1958

Website:http://www.mariefredriksson.se/ · http://www.mariefredriksson.se



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Össjö · Sweden

Occupations:Singer

Instruments:Guitar · Piano · Vocals

Years Active:1978 - Present


Categories:1958 Births · Artist · Cancer Survivors · English-Language Singers · Living People · Singer · Spanish-Language Singers · Swedish Female Singers · Swedish Pop Guitarists · Swedish Pop Pianists · Swedish Pop Singers · Swedish Songwriters · Swedish-Language Singers


Genres:Blues Rock · Dance · Pop · Pop Rock · Rock · Soft Rock

Associated Acts:Roxette

Marie Fredriksson

Marie Fredriksson Marie Fredriksson is a Swedish pop singer-songwriter and pianist, best known as one half of the pop duo Roxette, which she created together with Per Gessle.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here