imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Marie-Jose van der Kolk

Website:http://www.loona.com/ · http://www.loona.com



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:IJmuiden · Netherlands

Occupations:Dancer · Singer · Songwriter

Years Active:1994 - Present


Categories:Artist · Dancer · Dutch Musicians · Living People · People From North Holland · Singer · Songwriter


Genres:Dance · Latin American · Pop

Spouses:DJ Sammy

Loona

Marie-Jose van der Kolk (born September 16, 1974 in IJmuiden, Netherlands) also known by her stage names Loona and Carisma, is a singer, songwriter and dancer.

She is most noted for her collaboration with DJ Sammy, who is her husband, and performing as a duo under the stage name of DJ Sammy feat.

Carisma.

She has a daughter, Saphira Maria with DJ Sammy.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here