imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Gerald Rafferty

Date of Birth:April 16th, 1947




Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Occupations:Musician · Singer · Songwriter

Instruments:Guitar · Piano

Years Active:1971 - Present


Categories:1947 Births · Living People · People From Paisley · People From Renfrewshire · Scots Of Irish Descent · Scottish Buskers · Scottish Male Singers · Scottish Musicians · Scottish Pop Singers · Scottish Rock Singers · Scottish Singer-Songwriters · Scottish Songwriters


Genres:Rock

Gerry Rafferty

Gerry Rafferty (born Gerald Rafferty, 16 April 1947, in Paisley) is a Scottish singer and songwriter.

He is the son of a Scottish mother and an Irish father.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here