imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Christopher Anton Rea

Date of Birth:March 4th, 1951

Website:http://www.jazzeeblue.com



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:England

Occupations:Musician · Songwriter

Instruments:Guitar · Piano · Vocals

Years Active:1978 - Present


Categories:1951 Births · Artist · British People Of Irish Descent · English Male Singers · English Multi-Instrumentalists · English People Of Italian Descent · English Songwriters · Living People · People From Middlesbrough · People Of Irish Descent In Great Britain


Labels:JazzeeBlue

Genres:Blues · Rock

Chris Rea

Christopher Anton Rea (born 4 March 1951) is a singer-songwriter from Middlesbrough, England, instantly recognisable for his distinctive, raspy voice.

Rea has sold over 30 million albums worldwide.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here