imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Merril Bainbridge

Date of Birth:June 2nd, 1968



Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Australia · Melbourne · Victoria

Occupations:Singer · Songwriter

Instruments:Singing

Years Active:1994—2003


Categories:1968 Births · Artist · Australian Female Singers · Australian Musicians · Australian Singer-Songwriters · Living People · Singer · Songwriter


Labels:Universal Music Group

Genres:Adult Contemporary · Alternative Rock

Merril Bainbridge

Merril Bainbridge (born June 2, 1968 in Melbourne, Victoria) is an Australian pop music singer and songwriter.

Her debut was in 1994 with the single, "Mouth", which peaked at number-one for six consecutive weeks in Australia and became a top five hit in the United States..

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here