imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:John Howard Jones

Date of Birth:February 23rd, 1955

Website:http://www.howardjones.com


Howard Jones, 2008
Howard Jones, 2008

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:England · Hampshire · Southampton

Occupations:Musician · Singer · Songwriter

Instruments:Drum Kit · Keyboard Instrument · Percussion Instrument · Piano · Singing · Synthethizer

Years Active:1983 - Present


Categories:1955 Births · Artist · English Electronic Musicians · English Male Singers · English Vegetarians · Koch Records Artists · Living People · Musician · Old Wycombiensians · People From Buckinghamshire · People From Southampton · Singer · Songwriter


Labels:Elektra Records

Genres:New Wave · Pop · Rock · Synthpop

Howard Jones

Howard Jones (born John Howard Jones, 23 February 1955) is an English singer and songwriter who gained acclaim in the 1980s.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here