imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales

Date of Birth:January 19th, 1964

Website:http://www.ricardoarjona.com


Ricardo Arjona
Ricardo Arjona

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Occupations:Musician

Instruments:Guitar · Piano · Vocals


Categories:1964 Births · Artist · Grammy Award Winners · Guatemalan Musicians · Living People · Musician


Genres:Pop

Ricardo Arjona

Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales, (born 19 January, 1964,in Jocotenango, near Antigua Guatemala), known as Ricardo Arjona, is a popular Guatemalan singer.

He has won two Grammy Awards from three nominations: The 2007 Grammy for Best Latin Pop Album and the 2006 Latin Grammy for Best Male Pop Vocal Album, both for his album Adentro, (2005).

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here