imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri

Date of Birth:April 19th, 1970

Website:http://www.luismigueloficial.com · http://www.luismigueloficial.com/




Short Abstract:Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri (born April 19, 1970), known as Luis Miguel, is a Puerto Rican-born Mexican-raised pop singer. He is best known for his smooth, crooning vocals and romantic ballads. Luis Miguel has been one of the most popular singers in Latin America since the early 1980s, and is commonly referred to as El Sol de México .

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Occupations:Singer

Instruments:Vocal

Years Active:1981 - Present


Categories:1970 Births · Artist · Grammy Award Winners · Living People · Mexican Child Actors · Mexican Film Actors · Mexican Male Singers · Mexicans Of Italian Descent · Mexicans Of Puerto Rican Descent · Mexicans Of Spanish Descent · Naturalized Citizens Of Mexico · Spanish-Language Singers


Labels:Warner Music Group

Genres:Ballad · Bolero · Crooner · Latin Pop · Mariachi

Luis Miguel

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri (born April 19, 1970), known as Luis Miguel, is a Puerto Rican-born Mexican-raised pop singer.

He is best known for his smooth, crooning vocals and romantic ballads.

Luis Miguel has been one of the most popular singers in Latin America since the early 1980s, and is commonly referred to as El Sol de México Luis Miguel has won four Latin Grammy Awards and five Grammy Awards, and received a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at the age of 26.

Luis Miguel has sold (according with Warner) 90 million albums worldwide, but other sites claim that Luis Miguel has sold 100 million albums .

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here