imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Genevieve Alison Jane Moyet

Date of Birth:June 18th, 1961

Website:http://www.alisonmoyet.com · http://www.alisonmoyet.com/


2004 album Voice
2004 album Voice

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Billericay · England · Essex

Years Active:1981 - Present


Categories:1961 Births · English Female Singers · English People Of French Descent · Living People · People From Billericay · Yazoo Members


Labels:Columbia · W14 Music

Genres:Blues · Pop · Rock

Alison Moyet

Alison Moyet (born Genevieve Alison Jane Moyet on 18 June 1961), is an English pop singer-songwriter noted for her bluesy voice .

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here