imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Heather Allison Frith

Date of Birth:July 6th, 1967

Website:http://www.heathernova.com/


Heather in Hanau, Germany 2005
Heather in Hanau, Germany 2005

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:Bermuda

Occupations:Singer-Songwriter

Instruments:Guitar · Singer

Years Active:1990 - Present


Categories:1967 Births · Artist · Bermudian Female Guitarists · Bermudian Singer-Songwriters · Female Rock Singers · Living People · Rhode Island School Of Design Alumni · V2 Records Artists


Labels:The WORK Group · V2 Records

Genres:Alternative Rock · Singer Songwriter

Heather Nova

Heather Nova, (born Heather Allison Frith, on July 6, 1967 in Bermuda) is a singer-songwriter and poet.

She has released seven full-length albums, and she has released singles that have become hits in the UK.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here