imuzdb

the internet music database
Invite Friends Invite friends   Follow us on Twitter   Bookmark and Share

Search

Pick one for me
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 #

Birth Name:Neluset Wyclef Jean

Date of Birth:October 17th, 1972

Website:http://www.wyclef.com/


Wyclef Jean performing at a UNAIDS concert.
Wyclef Jean performing at a UNAIDS concert.

Backgrounds:Solo Singer

Origin Place:New Jersey · Newark · United States

Occupations:Actor · Musician · Record Producer · Singer-Songwriter

Instruments:Drum Kit · Guitar · Piano · Singing

Years Active:1987 - Present


Categories:1972 Births · American Activists · American Rappers · Artist · Haitian Activists · Haitian Americans · Haitian Hip Hop Musicians · Humanitarians · Living People · New Jersey Rappers · People From Bergen County, New Jersey · People From Essex County, New Jersey


Labels:Columbia Records · J Records · Koch Entertainment · Ruffhouse Records

Genres:Folk · Hip Hop · Kompa · Reggae · Rhythm And Blues

Aliases:Wyclef

Associated Acts:Fugees

Wyclef Jean

Wyclef Jean born Nelust Wyclef Jean on October 17, 1972) is a Haitian American musician, actor, producer and former-member of the hip hop trio The Fugees.

No videos yet.


Your Ad Here